Base congratulates technical sergeant-selects

  • Published
  • By
  • 1st Special Operations Wing Public Affairs
Congratulations to the following Hurlburt Field staff sergeants selected for promotion to technical sergeant June 21. The full list can be read here.

Air Force Special Operations Command
Joshua Hamilton
Tonyia Johnson
Alex Ramirez
Joel Rosado
Laura Soto
Beata Unpingco
Nicholas Vazzana

1st Special Operations Wing
Natasha Blue
Clint Hunt
Courtney Stevens
Angela Taylor

1st Special Operations Group
Ryan Elikan

1st Special Operations Maintenance Group
Eddie Blair
Patrick Cole
Nicholas Row

1st Special Operations Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Quentin Davis
Mariah Pike
David Thomas

1st Special Operations Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Devin Allen
Aaron Arechiga
Joseph Bishop
Stephen Brand
Jonathan Dean
Gregory Dewald
Michael Hulst
Kevin Kiner
Brian Madec
Stephen Steppe
Jimmy Weaver

1st Special Operations Civil Engineer Squadron
Frank Cavaliere
Brian Dunnagan
Enrico Fagnano
Brad Ferguson
Otto Green
Eugene Hall
Gary Hull
Brian Matthews
John Mayberry
Brodie Williams

1st Special Operations Communications Squadron
Watts Beavers
Anthony Deanda

1st Special Operations Component Maintenance Squadron
Russell Campbell
Kara Kendall
Kyle Tretter
Eduardo Villarreal

1st Special Operations Comptroller Squadron
Denica Cole

1st Special Operations Contracting Squadron
David Briden
Jennifer Dantzler
James Vanmeter

1st Special Operations Dental Squadron
Jones Castillo

1st Special Operations Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Michael Archangel
Ricardo Bachelor
Lillian Brown
Aharon Coste
Christo Cunningham
Royche Ferrell
Eric Finley
Scott Gustafson
Daniel Humphrey
Dwayne Irvin
Jason Long
Lucas Ludwig
Burgos Muniz
Christopher Ross
Zachary Ross
James Smith
Bethany Stafford

1st Special Operations Force Support Squadron
Juvilyn Macadaan
Martin Pringle
Tabitha Sanders

1st Special Operations Logistics Readiness Squadron
Mikie Biddle
Richelle Flores
Christian Lewis
Adrian Perez
Hashim Sahadat
David Stergion
Jeff Tyler
Corey Yanak

1st Special Operations Maintenance Operations Squadron
Matthew Dunne
Corey Rodriguez
Eric Rosado Medina

1st Special Operations Medical Operations Squadron
Richard Alfonso
Bertha Biag
Margarett Hill

1st Special Operations Medical Support Squadron
Latisha Barnette
Terrence Rayford

1st Special Operations Security Forces Squadron
Robert Calhoun
Mark Chismar
James Houchin
Trent Thompkins
Joshua Windsor

1st Special Operations Support Squadron
Troy Bame
Bobby Baum
Anthony Harris
Brandon Hockman
Michael Hume
Patrick McGinley
Kassandra Seymour

2nd Combat Weather Systems Squadron
Roberto Chang
Raymond Guy

4th Special Operations Squadron
Brittany Corby
Christopher Dailey
Joshua Dehaven
Nicholas Harper
Jeffery Hieber
Brian Lancaster
Marco Morgan
James Walker
Timothy Walseth

6th Special Operations Squadron
David Jones

10th Combat Weather Squadron
Kenneth Malawey
Michael Showers

11th Intelligence Squadron
Zachary Foulk
Sheldon Lettsome
Joshua Paap
Megan Peters
Richard Powell

14th Weapons Squadron
Albert Martinek
Christopher Olson

15th Special Operations Squadron
Sean Casas

19th Special Operations Squadron
Brandi Fast
Chase Fredrickson
Jacob Haines
Brandon Harrison
Jason Hemphill
Kale Meyer
Kenneth Shaheed
Durham Stewart
Bryan Winters

23rd Special Tactics Squadron
Sean Cole
Joshua Craig
Colby Fisher
Eric Grossman
Eric Hohman
Curtis Krenzke
Renaldo Miller
Dathan Nordheim
Ryan Perry
Edwin Richardson
Kristopher Thomas
Brian Vilendrer

23rd Weather Squadron
Charles Higgins
Dominic Kirsch
Raymond Polasky
Miranda Williamson

23rd Air Force
Derrick Stone

25th Intelligence Squadron
Errol Catanes
Leslie Hugg
Edgardo Montoya
Dale Myers
Carlos Paz
Shawna Russell
Brian Taylor

39th Information Operations Squadron
Aaron Deardorff
Stephani Levasseur
Andrew Stout

342nd Training Squadron
Jerome Colbert
Christopher Premo

505th Combat Training Squadron
Brian Cichowski
Markus Wilkes

505th Communications Squadron
Charles Brandt

505th Training Squadron
Joseph Soldano

623rd Air And Space Operations Center
Rachell Roach
Ryan Jones
Ryan Sherwood

720th Operations Support Squadron
Syreeta Hardy

801st Special Operations Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Rachel Dusenbery
Michael Hagen
Robert Hatcher
Robert Hudson
Sean Leslie
Joseph Maddox
Shane Pearce
Brian Wellman

823rd RED HORSE
Justin Alburger
Ian Brubaker
Matthew Chandler
Jason Crunk
Christopher Daughtry
Joseph Dwan
Jason Dyer
Rollen Gabriel
Ashante Hollomon
Kyna Johnson
Justin Jones
Gary King
Stacey Moskal
Dominic Oviedo
Adam Sargent
Jarod Singer
Johnpaul Stevens
Elton Vance
James Wesson

Special Tactics Training Squadron
Brian Coffman
Shawntobia Morgan
Daniel Wright